Result


2018 Fall SpinMaster TT Tournament Result | 2018 Spring SpinMaster TT Tournament Result | 2017 Fall SpinMaster TT Tournament Result | 2017 Spring SpinMaster TT Tournament Result | 2016 Fall TT Tournament Result

2018 Grapevine Fall SpinMaster TT Tournament Result

Events 1st 2nd 3rd
Kids (U13) Akula Chandravadan Anish Chinni Sanjay Budda
Open Doubles David Tran/Raymond Sacco George Meng/Sachin Raghuvanshi Alex Segesta/Danya Budimann
Open Single Keith Pech Austin Clemens David Tran
Women Singles Yan Li Annemaire Oilepo Meena Jain
Senior Lisan Lin Norman Lehr Mark Chen
U1000 Shivakumar Subramaniam Joydeep Bardhan Akula Chandravadan
U1200 Shivakumar Subramaniam Sanjay Singh Justin Chen
U1400 Faisal Mirza Tuan Pham Michael Clardy
U1600 Norman Lehr Sachin Raghuvansni Oppong Kofi
1800+

2018 Grapevine Spring SpinMaster TT Tournament Result

Events 1st 2nd 3rd
Kids (U13) Justin Chen Sabrina Sun Chinni Anish
Open Doubles Austin Clemens/Zain Jamal Danya Budiman/Brian Zhao Bruce Reiff/Sachin Raghuvanshi
Open Single Austin Clemens Pedro Garcia Hary Radakichenane
Women Singles Rory Liu Mary Ma Xiaoju Zou
Senior Mark Chen Lishan Lin Norman Lehr
U1000 Rakesh Nalliakodan Chinni Anish Abishek Balakrishan
U1200 Andrew Butemeyer Sabrina Sun Bill Cashin
U1400 David Jones Erin Yuan Andrew Butemeyer
U1600 Rory Liu Mark Chen Olu Ekunwe
1800+ Brian Zhao Alex Segesta Rory Liu

2017 Grapevine Fall SpinMaster TT Tournament Result

Events 1st 2nd 3rd
Kids (U13) Tom Qiu Rory Liu Sabrina Sun
Open Doubles Kelly Zhao/Danya Budiman Sagi Saivikasvarma/Dekhne Ashutosh Dennis Fang/Wayne Cheung
Family Fun Tom/Louis Qiu Abishek/Mani Balakrishnan Sergio/Claudis Leong
Women Singles Ying Luo Rory Liu Jamie Schmidt
U1300 Dennis Fang Wayne Cheung Paul Chang
U1700 Bruce Reiff Rory Liu Deepak Datta
1700+ Kelly Zhao Kyle Drake Alex Segesta
Youth (U18) Jamie Schmidt Zane Cundiff Arvind Subramanyam
Senior Kyle Drake Norman Lehr Mark Chen

2017 Grapevine Spring SpinMaster TT Tournament Result

Events 1st 2nd 3rd
Kids (U13) Tom Qiu Rory Liu Jadon Yuan & Justin Hao
Youth (U18) Alex Segesta Jamie Schmidt Arvind Subramanyam
Senior Lindsey Lloyd Bruce Reiff Ying Luo
Family Fun Justin Hao, Owen Li Logan Jones, Dan Jones William Hao, Biao Hao
Women Singles Ying Luo Shirely Yan Yan Li
Singles Group A Austin Clemens Alan Chu Lindsey Lloyd
Singles Group B Tuan Wong Ying Luo Wayne Cheung
Open Doubles Khnah, Cuong Joseph Ho,Tuan Wong Austin Clemens, Norman Lehr

2016 October Tournament Result

Events 1st 2nd
Kids (U13) Jerry Wang Olivia Xiao
Youth (U18) Vedang Uniyal Chris Mei
Senior Ranga Rao Gangavailli Bruce Reiff
Family Fun Vedang Uniyal, Akhil Uniyal Jerry Wang, Wenxin Zheng
Mixed Doubles Jamie Schmidt, Chris Mei Amy Zhao, Owen Li
Open Singles Sarika Ahire Bruce Reiff
Open Doubles Vedang Uniyal, Ranga Rao Gangavailli Bruce Reiff, Datta Deepak